Publications Office of the EU
France-Issoire: Joinery work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Issoire: Joinery work

  • Awarded
    13/09/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK14 Puy-de-Dôme
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45421000 Joinery work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
118,555.00 EUR
Tender reference number
DST18Tx.Menuiserie
Description

The works which are the subject of this contract concern: removal of existing wooden joinery (63 + 64 units); supply and installation of PVC joinery and roller shutters; careful finishing of the installation.
They are divided into 2 phases as follows:
Phase 1 Basic school of the Prés’ school group.
Phase 2 Pre-elementary school of the PREs’ school group.
The work envisaged may not take place during school time. It is therefore envisaged to carry out the services of phase 1 during the All Saints’ holidays and those of phase 2 either concurrently or during the Christmas or February 2019 holidays.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
118,555.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SAS PVC4
Postal address: Route de Riom, ZI de Julliat
Town: Aigueperse
Postal code: 63260
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.