Publications Office of the EU
415 – BKA_PSOTreu – New construction of a specialist clinic for psychosomatic medicine and psychotherapy in Treuchtlingen, trade 1281 Cleaning work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

415 – BKA_PSOTreu – New construction of a specialist clinic for psychosomatic medicine and psychotherapy in Treuchtlingen, trade 1281 Cleaning work

  • Published
    28/04/2025
  • Deadline
    26/05/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    26/05/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bezirkskliniken Mittelfranken
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE251 Ansbach, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45452000 Exterior cleaning work for buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
415
Description

Cleaning of floor coverings - approx. 20,000 m2 cleaning of floors including disposal of waste - approx. 1,000 m2 cleaning of exterior surfaces incl. disposal of waste interim cleaning of buildings - approx. 200 m2 cleaning of railings - approx. 700 m2 cleaning of ceramic surfaces - approx. 1,700 m2 cleaning of post-transom facades including glazing inside - approx. 325 m2 cleaning of window elements - approx. 12,000 m2 cleaning of floors made of epoxy resin coating, ceramic panels, natural stone coverings, elastic floor coverings incl. cleaning of stairs Construction cleaning - approx. 12,000 m2 cleaning of ceiling surfaces of plasterboard, metal panels - approx. 30,000 m2 cleaning of wall surfaces of dispersion paint, mineral paint, concrete, ceramic panels - approx. 100 m2 cleaning of glass partition walls - approx. cleaning glazing inside - cleaning approx. 325 m2 of window elements - cleaning approx. 500 pcs. of steel glass, sheet steel, wooden doors - cleaning approx. 12,000 m2 of floors made of epoxy resin coating, ceramic panels, natural stone coverings, elastic floor coverings incl. stairs - cleaning approx. 650 pcs. of cabinets, shelves, chests of drawers, kitchenettes, counters, lockers - cleaning approx. 150 mirrors - cleaning ram protection, wardrobes - cleaning approx. 2,000 pcs. of sanitary facilities such as toilet facilities, washbasins, towel dispensers, etc. - cleaning approx. 250 pcs. of radiators - cleaning approx. 750 pcs. of ventilation outlets - cleaning approx. 750 m of linear luminaires - cleaning approx. 1,300 pcs. of luminaires, escape route lights, ceiling detectors - cleaning approx. Cleaning of cabinets, shelves, food processors, etc. - approx. 1,150 m2 of technical rooms including technical installations - Cleaning of individual components such as smoking shelter, spindle staircase, feeder shaft, garbage enclosure - approx. 5,000 m2 of exterior facade, glazing, metal panels, ceramic panels, sun protection - Cleaning of roof structures such as elevator crossings and technical enclosures, clad in metal panels, roof skylights, railing attics

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.staatsanzeiger-eservices.de/
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.staatsanzeiger-eservices.de/
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/05/2025 10:00
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Der Preis ist das einzige Zuschlagskriterium.
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.