Publications Office of the EU
France-Brest: Bitumen - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Brest: Bitumen

  • Awarded
    20/12/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRH02 Finistère
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
44113610 Bitumen
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
160,400.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
BREST-MO-2013-0032
Description

This consultation concerns the supply of bitumen emulsion delivered to the Community technical centre – 12 rue de Kervezennec – 29 200 Brest and necessary for the construction of bitumages carried out at points in time for the maintenance of the roads of Brest metropole oceane.This open invitation to tender is subject to the provisions of Articles 33, 57 to 59 and 77 of the Public Procurement Code.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
160,400.00
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Liants de l'Ouest
Postal address: 4 rue Belouga
Town: Bouguenais
Postal code: 44340
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.