Publications Office of the EU
Services for the management of an advisory program aimed at the commercial fabric of proximity - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Services for the management of an advisory program aimed at the commercial fabric of proximity

  • Published
    04/09/2025
  • Deadline
    06/10/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    08/10/2025
  • Awarded
    19/12/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
BARCELONA ACTIVA SAU SPM
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
711,666.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
90,417.17 EUR
Tender reference number
BA 46/25
Description

Management services of an advisory program aimed at the commercial fabric of proximity, to contribute and strengthen to improve the competitiveness of trade and services of proximity of municipal markets and trade associations.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://licitacions.bcn.cat/
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://licitacions.bcn.cat/
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/10/2025 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Oferta económica
Weight (percentage, exact): 35
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Formación y experiencia más allá de los requisitos de solvencia del personal que ejecute el contrato
Weight (percentage, exact): 15
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Criterios de juicio de valor
Weight (percentage, exact): 50
Estimated value
711,666.00 EUR
Final contracted value
90,417.17 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Consultcat Consultoria i Formació SLU
Postal address:
Town: Barcelona
Postal code: 08008
Country:
Official name: Fundació Cecot Innovació
Postal address:
Town: Terrassa
Postal code: 08221
Country:
Official name: ACTION ORIENTED, SL
Postal address:
Town: Barcelona
Postal code: 08023
Country:
Official name: Peninsula Corporate Innovation SL
Postal address:
Town: Barcelona
Postal code: 08003
Country:
Official name: J3B3 ECONOMICS, SL
Postal address:
Town: Barcelona
Postal code: 08320
Country:
Official name: PROCOM RETAIL SL
Postal address:
Town: Barcelona
Postal code: 08007
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.