Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Turin: Insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Turin: Insurance services

  • Published
    07/11/2022
  • Deadline
    22/11/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    27/11/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
GRUPPO TORINESE TRASPORTI S.p.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITC11 Torino
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITC11 Torino
Business sector (Main CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
435,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
153/2022
Description

APPALTO GTT 153/2022 - Polizze assicurative All Risks e Corpi Ferroviari n. 2 lotti
LOTTO 1 - CIG 9466028D69
LOTTO 2 - CIG 9471802A45

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://gtt-to.acquistitelematici.it/gare
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
27/11/2022 14:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.