Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Torrejón de Ardoz: Storage and warehousing services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Torrejón de Ardoz: Storage and warehousing services

  • Published
    13/03/2013
  • Deadline
    22/04/2013
  • Awarded
    24/05/2013
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Jefatura de la Sección Económico Administrativa 22 - Base Aérea de Torrejón (Agrupación de Base)
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES España
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
63120000 Storage and warehousing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
485,166.94 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
255,723.53 EUR
Tender reference number
4220013000100
Description

Support services for Cloin Logistics Management.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Sección Contratación Sea 22
Postal address: ctra. Nacional II Kilómetro 22,800
Town: Torrejón
Postal code: 28850
Country: ESP
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
485,166.94 EUR
Final contracted value
255,723.53 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Servicios Logísticos Integrados SLI, S.A.
Postal address:
Town:
Postal code:
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.