Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Solingen: School cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Solingen: School cleaning services

  • Published
    13/11/2020
  • Deadline
    11/12/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    11/12/2020
  • Awarded
    03/02/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Stadt Solingen
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA19 Solingen, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA19 Solingen, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
90919300 School cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
225,591.09 EUR
Tender reference number
V20/KC-R/319
Description

Bei der Albert-Schweitzer-Schule handelt es sich um ein Ensemble verschiedener ein- bzw. mehrgeschossiger Gebäude bzw. Gebäudeteile. Die zu reinigende Gesamtfläche beträgt 7.275,47 qm.
Die einzelnen Gebäude sind größtenteils in Massivbaukonstruktionen mit Flach- und Satteldächern erstellt worden. Einzelne Gebäude sind durch eingeschossige Übergangsbauteile miteinander verbunden. Die Gebäude bzw. Gebäudeteile sind in verschiedenen Jahren erbaut worden und weisen damit eine unterschiedliche Bauqualität/Bausubstanz auf. Die zur Albert-Schweitzer-Realschule gehörende Sporthalle befindet sich auf einem fußläufig entfernten Grundstück an der Sedanstraße 14.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://portal.deutsche-evergabe.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/12/2020 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
225,591.09 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: A.H. Winterberg GmbH & Co. KG
Postal address:
Town: Wuppertal
Postal code:
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.