Publications Office of the EU
France-Saint-Thibéry: Drinking water - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Saint-Thibéry: Drinking water

  • Published
    05/05/2023
  • Deadline
    05/06/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    05/06/2023
  • Awarded
    03/07/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
communaute d aggl herault mediterranee
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ13 Hérault
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ13 Hérault
Business sector (Main CPV)
41110000 Drinking water
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
540,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
540,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2023fcs0028
Description

l'Accord-Cadre sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande.Le contrat est susceptible d'être reconduit dans les conditions du cahier des charges.Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires.Les montants estimatifs sont indicatifs et comprennent la totalité des périodes de reconduction

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://agglo-heraultmediterranee.marches-publics.info
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/06/2023 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
540,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
540,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: lamberton
Postal address: rue Saint Victor
Town: Villeneuve-les-Beziers
Postal code: 34070
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.