Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Cuxhaven: Exterior lights - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Cuxhaven: Exterior lights

  • Published
    02/11/2022
  • Deadline
    05/12/2022
  • Awarded
    30/12/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Cuxhaven
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE932 Cuxhaven
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE932 Cuxhaven
Business sector (Main CPV)
31527200 Exterior lights
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
270,420.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
240,390.51 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Die Stadt Cuxhaven vergibt den Kauf und die Montage/Installation von Weihnachtsbeleuchtung für ihren Innenstadtbereich sowie für ihre Stadtteilzentren.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.subreport.de/E74346348
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
270,420.00 EUR
Final contracted value
240,390.51 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Bietergemeinschaft Side by Side Stadtgestaltung & Dienstleistungs oHG/Essert-Illumination Andreas Essert e.K.
Postal address:
Town: Langenhagen
Postal code: 30855
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.