Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Kaunas: Medical solutions - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Lithuania-Kaunas: Medical solutions

  • Published
    09/11/2022
  • Deadline
    09/12/2022
  • Canceled
    17/02/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Business sector (Main CPV)
33692000 Medical solutions
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
60,118.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
9
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Medicininės paskirties produktai ir vaistinės žaliavos

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos
National registration number: 135163499
Postal address: Eivenių g. 2
Town: Kaunas
NUTS code: LT
Postal code: 50161
Country: LTU
Contact person: Asta Naujokaitienė
Main address: http://www.kaunoklinikos.lt
Electronic via:
https://pirkimai.eviesiejipirkimai.lt/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=672680&B=PPO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/12/2022 09:45
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.