Publications Office of the EU
Greece-Rodopoli Serron: Drinking water - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Greece-Rodopoli Serron: Drinking water

  • Published
    08/05/2023
  • Deadline
    14/07/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    18/07/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Δημόσια Επιχείρηση Ύδρευσης Αποχέτευσης Σιντικής (Δ.Ε.Υ.Α.ΣΙ.)
Place of performance
NUTS code: EL526 Σέρρες
Location of buyer
NUTS code: EL526 Σέρρες
Business sector (Main CPV)
41110000 Drinking water
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,555,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The object of the contract is the supply and installation of a surface water refining unit with an ultrafiltration membrane (UF) system for the final production of drinking water. The main purpose of ultrafiltration treatment is to remove pollution from turbidity, suspended materials and potential pathogens such as Giarda, Cryptosporidia, Clostridium perfringens, enterococci and Escherichia Coli. In addition, the supply and installation of a photovoltaic station 99kWp≤P<100 kWp is included with the addition of a battery energy storage system. With this provision, some of the loads of the Refinery installation will be fully autonomous and will be supplied entirely by the Photovoltaic Station. The Photovoltaic Station will be installed on the premises of the Refinery. The battery energy storage system will be installed in a space with proper ventilation and respecting all required protection measures.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Δημόσια Επιχείρηση Ύδρευσης Αποχέτευσης Σιντικής (Δ.Ε.Υ.Α.ΣΙ.)
Postal address: Ροδόπολη Π.Ε. Σερρών
Town: Ροδόπολη Π.Ε. Σερρών
NUTS code: EL526
Postal code: 62055
Country: GRC
Contact person: Τσούτσουρας Κωνσταντίνος
Main address: www.sintiki.gov.gr/dhmotikoiforeis/deyasi/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/07/2023 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,555,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.