Publications Office of the EU
France-Tarbes: Insurance agency services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Tarbes: Insurance agency services

  • Awarded
    12/05/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ville de tarbes
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ26 Hautes-Pyrénées
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ26 Hautes-Pyrénées
Business sector (Main CPV)
66518200 Insurance agency services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,009.12 EUR
Tender reference number
22msn001
Description

prestation de services d'assurance au bénéfice de la Commune de Tarbes, du Ccas de la ville de Tarbes et de la Caisse des écoles de la ville de Tarbes

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,009.12 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: 2c Courtage
Postal address: rés. Th. Gautier 7 rue Georges Magnoac
Town: Tarbes
Postal code: 65000
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.