Publications Office of the EU
France-Paris: Furniture - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Paris: Furniture

  • Published
    16/10/2020
  • Deadline
    20/11/2020
  • Awarded
    14/05/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
centre Pompidou
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR101 Paris
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR101 Paris
Business sector (Main CPV)
39100000 Furniture
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
100,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
280,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
2004033 - Fourniture de mobiliers spécifiques destinés aux locaux du Centre Pompidou (3 lots)
Description

fourniture de mobiliers spécifiques destinés aux locaux du Centre Pompidou (3 lots)

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Centre Pompidou
Postal address: 4 rue Brantome
Town: Paris
NUTS code: FR101
Postal code: 75191
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.centrepompidou.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.