Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Postal services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Postal services

  • Published
    03/07/2018
  • Deadline
    17/08/2018
  • Awarded
    27/09/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Komenda Główna Policji
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL Polska
Business sector (Main CPV)
64110000 Postal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
133,169,382.16 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
135,775,295.64 PLN
Tender reference number
151/BŁiI/18/RG
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the provision of postal services for the clearance, sorting, transport and delivery of unregistered, registered, registered and parcels and their return in domestic and foreign trade to the organisational units of the Police and the Ministry of the Interior and Administration, the Centre for Personalisation of Documents of the Ministry of the Interior and Administration, the Ministry of the Interior and Administration, the Ministry of the Interior and Administration, the Ministry of the Interior and Administration, the Office for Foreigners’ Housing Resources, the Ministry of the Interior and Administration.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Komenda Główna Policji
Postal address: ul. Domaniewska 36/38
Town: Warszawa
NUTS code: PL
Postal code: 02-672
Country: POL
Contact person: Rafał Gasek
Main address: www.policja.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
CPV code

64110000 - Postal services

64113000 - Postal services related to parcels

64112000 - Postal services related to letters

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
133,169,382.16 PLN
Final contracted value
135,775,295.64 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Poczta Polska S.A.
Postal address: ul. Rodziny Hiszpańskich 8
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 00-940
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.