Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Krakow: Pharmaceutical products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Krakow: Pharmaceutical products

  • Published
    13/03/2020
  • Deadline
    15/04/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    15/04/2020
  • Awarded
    07/07/2020
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Uniwersytecki Szpital Dziecięcy w Krakowie
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL213 Miasto Kraków
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL213 Miasto Kraków
Business sector (Main CPV)
33600000 Pharmaceutical products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
788,191.40 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
784,495.20 PLN
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
EZP-271-2-5/PN/2020
Description

Dostawa produktów leczniczych do Apteki Szpitalnej – 2 zadania dla Uniwersyteckiego Szpitala Dziecięcego w Krakowie: hemostatyczny opatunek chirurgiczny oraz ornithine aspartate, z uwzględnieniem bieżących potrzeb zamawiającego:
— zadanie 1 – hemostatyczny opatrunek chirurgiczny,
— zadanie 2 – ornithine aspartate.
Szczegółowe wymagania dotyczące przedmiotu zamówienia i warunków realizacji zawierają załączniki do SIWZ, w szczególności:
— Załącznik nr 1 – Istotne postanowienia umowy (IPU),
— Załącznik nr 2 – Formularz oferty,
— Załączniki od nr 3/1 do 3/2 – Formularz cenowy – opis przedmiotu zamówienia.
Oznaczenie kodowe Wspólnego Słownika Zamówień CPV: 33600000-6 produkty farmaceutyczne.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Uniwersytecki Szpital Dziecięcy w Krakowie
National registration number: 0000039390
Postal address: ul. Wielicka 265
Town: Kraków
NUTS code: PL213
Postal code: 30-663
Country: POL
Contact person: Dział Zamówień Publicznych
Main address: http://www.szpitalzdrowia.pl
Electronic via:
https://usdk.ezamawiajacy.pl/servlet/HomeServlet
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/04/2020 11:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.