Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Madrid: Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment

  • Published
    30/03/2016
  • Deadline
    09/05/2016
  • Awarded
    06/06/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Tecnologías y Servicios Agrarios, S.A. (Tragsatec)
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES España
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
50240000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
248,015.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
298,670.35 EUR
Tender reference number
TEC00004386
Description

Contract for the preventive and corrective maintenance service for diesel engines of the vessels Emma Bardán and Miguel Oliver.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Tecnologías y Servicios Agrarios, S.A. (TRAGSATEC)
Postal address: Maldonado, 58
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28006
Country: ESP
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
248,015.00 EUR
Final contracted value
298,670.35 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ardora, S.A.
Postal address:
Town:
Postal code:
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.