Publications Office of the EU
Maintenance service of the drinking water supply network of the municipality of Sant Feliu de Buixalleu - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Maintenance service of the drinking water supply network of the municipality of Sant Feliu de Buixalleu

  • Published
    26/06/2025
  • Deadline
    24/07/2025
  • Awarded
    21/10/2025
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ajuntament de Sant Feliu de Buixalleu
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES512 Girona
Business sector (Main CPV)
50510000 Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
387,394.23 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
167,340.10 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Maintenance and repair service of breakdowns of the drinking water supply service, whose provision is mandatory for all municipalities according to article 26 of the Law Regulating the Bases of Local Regime (Law 7/1985 of April 2)

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://contractaciopublica.cat/ca/perfils-contractant/detall/3781086?categoria=0
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://contractaciopublica.cat/ca/perfils-contractant/detall/3781086?categoria=0
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Criterios sujetos a juicio de valor hasta 45 puntos
Weight (percentage, exact): 1
Criterion:
Type: cost
Description: Ofertas de mejora hasta 20 puntos
Weight (percentage, exact): 2
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Oferta economica hasta 35 puntos
Weight (percentage, exact): 3
Estimated value
387,394.23 EUR
Final contracted value
167,340.10 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ABASTAMENT D'AIGUA DEL TORDERA, SL
Postal address:
Town: Riells i Viabrea
Postal code: 17404
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.