Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Bucharest: Guard services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Bucharest: Guard services

  • Canceled
    20/09/2018
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Electrocentrale București S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Business sector (Main CPV)
79713000 Guard services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
95/2018
Description

Ensuring that the objectives of Electrocentrale Bucharest SA are safeguarded – details in the tender specifications (Section II))
Number of days up to which clarification may be requested before the closing date for submission of tenders: 15.
The contracting entity shall reply in a clear and complete manner to all clarifications/additional information sent by interested economic operators within the deadline set out above, on the 10th day before the deadline for submission of tenders.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

79713000 - Guard services

45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

45000000 - Construction work

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.