Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Krakow: Publishing services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Poland-Krakow: Publishing services

  • Published
    17/11/2017
  • Deadline
    03/01/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    03/01/2018
  • Awarded
    06/03/2018
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Województwo Małopolskie
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL21 Małopolskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL21 Małopolskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
79970000 Publishing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
89,403.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
132,409.50 PLN
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
SR-V.052.5.15.2017
Description

1. Publikacja artykułów sponsorowanych w prasie drukowanej i Internecie na potrzeby kampanii informacyjnej o wymaganiach uchwały antysmogowej dla Małopolski oraz efektach realizacji zintegrowanego projektu LIFE – Małopolska w zdrowej atmosferze.
2. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest wykonanie usługi opracowania treści, projektu i składu oraz publikacja artykułów sponsorowanych w prasie drukowanej o zasięgu ogólnopolskim i Internecie. Artykuły zostaną opublikowane na potrzeby kampanii informacyjnej o uchwale antysmogowej dla Województwa Małopolskiego oraz efektach realizacji projektu LIFE – Małopolska w zdrowej atmosferze. Treść artykułów ma być opublikowana w tygodnikach, dwutygodnikach, miesięcznikach, dwumiesięcznikach lub/i kwartalnikach oraz na specjalistycznych stronach internetowych. Oprócz treści merytorycznych artykuły będą zawierać infografiki / grafiki / rysunki / zdjęcia, które wpłyną na uatrakcyjnienie przekazu.
3. Przedmiot zamówienia składa się z 3 części.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Urząd Marszałkowski Województwa Małopolskiego, Dziennik Podawczy
Postal address: ul. Racławicka 56
Town: Kraków
NUTS code: PL213
Postal code: 30-017
Country: POL
Contact person: Bożena Cyz
Main address: http://www.malopolska.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/01/2018 13:30
Place of performance
CPV code
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.