Publications Office of the EU
France-Cannes: Printing and delivery services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Cannes: Printing and delivery services

  • Published
    09/12/2016
  • Deadline
    13/01/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    13/01/2017
  • Awarded
    31/08/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
CAPL
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL03 Alpes-Maritimes
Business sector (Main CPV)
79823000 Printing and delivery services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
88,852.00 EUR
Number of lots
8
Tender reference number
Impression com
Description

The services are detailed within the CCTP.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Communauté d'agglomération Cannes Pays de Lérins
Postal address: Direction de la commande publique Aéroport Cannes-Mandelieu Hangar 16 — entrée A, 277 avenue Francis Tonner — cS 80044
Town: Cannes-la-Bocca Cedex
NUTS code: FR823
Postal code: 06156
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.cannespaysdelerins.fr
Electronic via:
http://www.marches-securises.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/01/2017 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.