Publications Office of the EU
France-Yerres: Plumbing and sanitary works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Yerres: Plumbing and sanitary works

  • Awarded
    12/12/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mairie d'Yerres
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR104 Essonne
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR104 Essonne
Business sector (Main CPV)
45330000 Plumbing and sanitary works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
250,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2017MAPAplomberie
Description

Open adapted procedure contract subject to the provisions of Article 27 of Decree No 2016-360 of 25.3.2016. The framework agreement with a maximum of EUR 250 000 excluding tax over the total duration of the contract is awarded pursuant to Articles 78 and 80 of Decree No 2016-360 of 25.3.2016. It will give rise to the issue of order forms. The subject of this contract is maintenance works and new works to be carried out as required on the entire municipal property of the city of Yerres. The works under this contract cover plumbing, sanitary facilities, heating, VMC and air-conditioning.
For information purposes, the heritage of the city of Yerres comprises around a hundred buildings with a surface area of approximately 80 000 m².

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
250,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Schneider
Postal address: 3 rue Pasteur
Town: Viry-Châtillon
Postal code: 91170
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.