Publications Office of the EU
D-Berlin: software package and information systems - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

D-Berlin: software package and information systems

  • Awarded
    15/08/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE300 Berlin
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
48000000 Software package and information systems
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
200,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Schulsoftware-2010
Description

Baseline situation
At its meeting on 12 June 2007, the Berlin Senate adopted the ‘ServiceStadt Berlin’ programme for the continuation of administrative modernisation. The programme aims to facilitate access to services for citizens and business and to simplify administrative processes. Modernisation projects in this legislative term include, among others, the project at the Senate Administration for Education, Science and Research (SenBWF) eGovernment@School.
The aim of the eGovernment@School project is to support the workflow and information and decision-making processes, using modern technology, in such a way that the organisational levels are organised, in line with an e-government strategy for the school sector.
— Senate Administration for Education, Science and Research with its supervision of schools, at the same time as school authorities,
— School authority as a school authority in the district,
— Independent school.
Are supported in a sustainable and effective manner in carrying out their tasks and relieve the burden on their routine tasks.
As a building block in this project, the software landscape in schools will be modernised. In order to provide supporting tools, a negotiated procedure with an up-to-date competition will be organised.
The negotiated procedure will be carried out in two lots. Up to 5 framework contracts will be concluded for lots 1 and 2.
The framework contracts will have a duration of 3 years and may be renewed for a further period of one year in each case.
Volume of service.
The approximately 700 public-owned schools in Berlin are currently using different solutions for school management. These solutions are both specific applications of external software manufacturers and self-development by the schools. In addition.
Standard office applications (e.g. word processing, spreadsheets, databases) are used to support school management tasks.
The purpose of the negotiated procedure is to provide Berlin schools with a basket of software solutions from which schools can select products that meet their individual or type-specific requirements. The solution provider shall ensure that its solution is compatible with the other basket solutions through defined interfaces. The supplier also secures a further development path for its product (e.g. new functionalities, data interfaces, reports, etc.) to be agreed, as well as training, software maintenance and complementary services on the subject of the negotiated procedure, among other things, the development path.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
200,000.00
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Stüber Systems GmbH
Postal address: Köpenicker Straße 325
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 12555
Country: DEU

Official name: Haneke Software
Postal address: Johannesstraße 41
Town: Siegburg
Postal code: 53721
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.