Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Vilnius: Research and development services and related consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Lithuania-Vilnius: Research and development services and related consultancy services

  • Published
    26/09/2022
  • Deadline
    03/11/2022
  • Awarded
    20/12/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Lietuvos Respublikos aplinkos ministerija
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Business sector (Main CPV)
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
82,644.63 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
79,600.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Tvarių miestų gairių parengimo paslaugos

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Lietuvos Respublikos aplinkos ministerija
National registration number: 188602370
Postal address: A. Jakšto g. 4
Town: Vilnius
NUTS code: LT
Postal code: 01105
Country: LTU
Contact person: Raminta Vielavičienė
Main address: http://www.am.lt
Electronic via:
https://pirkimai.eviesiejipirkimai.lt/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=662152&B=PPO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
82,644.63 EUR
Final contracted value
79,600.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: UAB „Gaučė ir Ko"
Postal address: Verkių g. 5A-66, LT-08218
Town: Vilnius
Postal code:
Country: LTU

Official name: Bauland, MB
Postal address: Miglos g. 33-3, LT-08101
Town: Vilnius
Postal code:
Country: LTU

Official name: CityForm LT, UAB
Postal address: S. Žukausko g. 4, LT-08244
Town: Vilnius
Postal code:
Country: LTU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.