Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Pardubice: Architectural services for buildings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Pardubice: Architectural services for buildings

  • Published
    08/12/2020
  • Deadline
    02/02/2021
  • Awarded
    24/05/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Pardubický kraj
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ053 Pardubický kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ053 Pardubický kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
71221000 Architectural services for buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,467,200.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,043,000.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Předmětem zakázky je zpracování projektu pro stavbu „Zámek Pardubice - vybudování návštěvnického centra a stálých expozic“ ve stupních dokumentace pro stavební povolení a dokumentace pro zadání/provádění stavby. Dále je předmětem zakázky zpracování projektu vnitřního vybavení stavby vč. vybavení expozice. Součástí předmětu zakázky je i výkon autorského dozoru projektanta po dobu provádění stavby. Součástí plnění je i zajištění potřených průzkumných prací a inženýrská činnost.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Pardubický kraj
National registration number: 70892822
Postal address: Komenského náměstí 125
Town: Pardubice
NUTS code: CZ053
Postal code: 532 11
Country: CZE
Contact person: Ing. Kateřina Drahovzalová
Main address: http://www.pardubickykraj.cz/
Electronic via:
https://zakazky.pardubickykraj.cz/vz00002852
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
4,467,200.00 CZK
Final contracted value
3,043,000.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Masák & Partner, s.r.o.
Postal address: Rooseveltova 575/39
Town: Praha
Postal code: 160 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.