Publications Office of the EU
UK-Belfast: Houses construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Belfast: Houses construction work

  • Published
    07/11/2012
  • Deadline
    04/12/2012
  • Awarded
    29/03/2013
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ulidia Housing Association
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKN Northern Ireland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45211300 Houses construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
750,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
969,000.00 GBP
Tender reference number
Botanic Apartments Belfast
Description

Contract Duration 52 weeks;
Estimated Contract Value 750 000 GBP;
Site Brownfield;
Build type New Build;
Housing Mix 9 x 3 person 2 bedroom apartments;
3 x 2 person 1 bedroom apartments;
CFSH/Building Regs Building Regulations (Northern Ireland) 2012;
Secured by design Yes;
Lifetime Homes Yes.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
750,000.00 GBP
Final contracted value
969,000.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: McGurran Construction
Postal address: Main Street
Town: Derrygonnelly
Postal code: BT93 6HZ
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.