Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Bielsko-Biała: Refuse collection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Bielsko-Biała: Refuse collection services

  • Published
    14/09/2022
  • Deadline
    17/10/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    17/10/2022
  • Awarded
    15/11/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Beskidzkie Centrum Onkologii - Szpital Miejski im. Jana Pawła II w Bielsku - Białej
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL225 Bielski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL225 Bielski
Business sector (Main CPV)
90511000 Refuse collection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
956,538.70 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
956,538.70 PLN
Tender reference number
DZP.271.38.2022
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usługi usuwania (w tym odbioru, transportu i utylizacji) wytwarzanych przez Beskidzkie Centrum Onkologii – Szpital Miejski im. Jana Pawła II w Bielsku-Białej odpadów medycznych (o symbolach klasyfikacyjnych wg Rozporządzenia Ministra Klimatu z dnia 02 styczna 2020r. w sprawie katalogu odpadów (Dz. U. 2020 poz.10): 180101, 180182*, 180102*, 180103*, 180104, 180106*, 180107, 180108*, 180109, 150110*,– w ilości około 180 479 kg (w skali dwunastu miesięcy), w tym:
- Szpital przy ul. Wyzwolenia 18 – 64 340 kg,
- Szpital przy ul. Wyspiańskiego 21 – 82 974 kg,
- Szpital przy ul. Emilii Plater 17 –33 165 kg.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Beskidzkie Centrum Onkologii - Szpital Miejski im. Jana Pawła II w Bielsku - Białej
Postal address: ul. Wyzwolenia 18
Town: Bielsko - Biała
NUTS code: PL225
Postal code: 43-300
Country: POL
Contact person: Malwina Kamińska
Main address: http://www.onkologia.bielsko.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/10/2022 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
956,538.70 PLN
Final contracted value
956,538.70 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Remondis Medison Sp. z o. o.
Postal address:
Town: Dąbrowa Górnicza
Postal code: 42-530
Country: POL

Official name: Sarpi Dąbrowa Górnicza Sp. z o. o.
Postal address:
Town: Dąbrowa Górnicza
Postal code: 42-523
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.