Publications Office of the EU
Conveyor belts - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Conveyor belts

  • Awarded
    24/04/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Flughafen Wien AG
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT127 Wiener Umland/Südteil
Business sector (Main CPV)
42418000 Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,410,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Z-2023-085
Description

Conclusion of a framework agreement for the supply of 20 electrically operated conveyor belts for unloading and loading aircraft.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Die Rahmenvereinbarung wurde im Billigstbieterverfahren vergeben.
Weight (percentage, exact): 100
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,410,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: FSM Maschinenhandel Christian Spurny e.U.
Postal address:
Town: Wien
Postal code: 1220
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.