Publications Office of the EU
France-Rennes: Engineering support services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Rennes: Engineering support services

  • Published
    05/10/2018
  • Deadline
    31/10/2018
  • Awarded
    04/06/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Rennes Métropole
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRH03 Ille-et-Vilaine
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRH03 Ille-et-Vilaine
Business sector (Main CPV)
71336000 Engineering support services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
459,965.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

AMO système d'information bus électrique.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Rennes Métropole
Postal address: 4 avenue Henri Fréville, CS 93111
Town: Rennes Cedex
NUTS code: FRH03
Postal code: 35031
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.megalisbretagne.org
Electronic via:
http://www.megalisbretagne.org
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
459,965.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Kisio Consulting
Postal address: 20 rue Hector Malot
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75012
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.