Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Białystok: Checking and testing apparatus - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Białystok: Checking and testing apparatus

  • Published
    03/06/2022
  • Deadline
    12/07/2022
  • Awarded
    27/07/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Uniwersytet Medyczny w Białymstoku
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL841 Białostocki
Business sector (Main CPV)
38500000 Checking and testing apparatus
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
444,272.11 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
AZP.25.1.38.2022
Description

1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa wraz z rozładunkiem, wniesieniem, zainstalowaniem, uruchomieniem urządzenia i dostarczeniem instrukcji stanowiskowej oraz jej wdrożeniem :
Część nr 1: Aparat do pomiaru kwasów nukleinowych – 1 zestaw
Część nr 2: Aparat do wykrywania kwasów nukleinowych drobnoustrojów z wyposażeniem – 1 zestaw
Część nr 3: Zamrażarka niskotemperaturowa - 1 zestaw
Część nr 4: Komory laminarne - (typ1) – 2 zestawy; (typ2) – 1 zestaw
Część nr 5: Dygestorium – 2 szt.
2. ZAŁĄCZNIKI DOTYCZĄCE PRZEDMIOTU ZAMÓWIENIA, odpowiednio dla poszczególnych części (jeżeli dotyczy):
- Opis przedmiotu zamówienia – Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ,
- Tabela oceny warunków gwarancji – Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ,
- Warunki gwarancji, rękojmi i serwisu gwarancyjnego – Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ,
- Procedura dostawy i odbioru urządzenia – Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Uniwersytet Medyczny w Białymstoku
Postal address: ul. Jana Kilińskiego 1
Town: Białystok
NUTS code: PL841
Postal code: 15-089
Country: POL
Contact person: Katarzyna Turkowicz
Main address: www.umb.edu.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.