Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Architectural and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Prague: Architectural and related services

  • Announced
    20/11/2015
  • Published
    19/04/2016
  • Deadline
    31/05/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    31/05/2016
  • Awarded
    14/07/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Česká republika – Úřad vlády České republiky
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ01 Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71200000 Architectural and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,500,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,848,500.00 CZK
Tender reference number
čj. 19007/2015-OTH
Description

The subject of the contract is the pre-project and design preparation, including the search for supporting documents and architectural-construction solutions for original (historical) structures, the assessment of the current state of these structures from the point of view of technical, technological and its lifetime, the complete preparation of the design documentation for the building notification/building permit pursuant to Annex 5 to Decree No 499/2006 Coll. on building documentation, as amended, and the engineering work aimed at obtaining a building permit, the drawing up of project documentation documents for the award of the building and for the execution of the building in accordance with Annex 6 to the Building Documentation Decree, the cooperation in the selection of the contractor for the execution of the works and the subsequent author’s supervision in the construction of the ‘Correction of the outer envelope of the Strakovy Academy and the building.’

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/05/2016 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
4,500,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
1,848,500.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Studio acht, spol. s r.o.
Postal address: Za zámečkem 746/3
Town: Praha 5
Postal code: 158 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.