Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Freiburg im Breisgau: Portable computers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Freiburg im Breisgau: Portable computers

  • Published
    18/07/2017
  • Deadline
    18/08/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    18/08/2017
  • Awarded
    25/09/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE1 Baden-Württemberg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE13 Freiburg
Business sector (Main CPV)
30213100 Portable computers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,999,643.96 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
2017/S 135-276297
Description

On behalf of the Land of Baden-Württemberg, the University of Freiburg issues commercial notebooks and tablets for use in the universities of the Land.
The subject of the contract is the supply of notebooks and tablets for scientific applications and teaching services for the University of Freiburg and the eligible universities of Baden-Württemberg.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
Postal address: Fahnenbergplatz
Town: Freiburg
NUTS code: DE13
Postal code: 79098
Country: DEU
Main address: http://www.uni-freiburg.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/08/2017 10:15
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.