Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Prešov: System and support services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Slovakia-Prešov: System and support services

  • Published
    06/07/2018
  • Deadline
    10/09/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    10/09/2018
  • Awarded
    14/11/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mesto Prešov
Place of performance
NUTS code: SK041 Prešovský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK041 Prešovský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
72250000 System and support services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
498,314.28 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
124,998.43 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject of the contract is the provision of services for the operation and maintenance of the information systems of the City of Prešov in order to ensure full use of the delivered products for the City of Prešov. The services consist of the following activities: maintenance of delivered licensing software, Update – license maintenance of application software delivered, security policy, Upgrade – incorporation of city requirements, Hotline support, project management, technical support, methodological support and training.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.evo.gov.sk
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/09/2018 08:05
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
498,314.28 EUR
Final contracted value
124,998.43 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Cora Geo, s. r. o.
Postal address: A.Kmeťa 5397/23
Town: Martin
Postal code: 036 01
Country: SVK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.