Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Dresden: Motorway construction works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Dresden: Motorway construction works

  • Published
    03/07/2020
  • Deadline
    11/08/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    11/08/2020
  • Awarded
    22/09/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landesamt für Straßenbau und Verkehr, Zentrale
Place of performance
NUTS code: DED45 Zwickau
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED21 Dresden, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233110 Motorway construction works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,439,495.80 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,285,697.81 EUR
Tender reference number
19 0040 BS 220
Description

BAB A4, Fahrbahnerneuerung LG Thüringen/Sachsen bis AS Glauchau-Ost, Los 1 Erd- und Oberbau.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
www.evergabe.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/08/2020 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
5,439,495.80 EUR
Final contracted value
4,285,697.81 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Max Bögl Stiftung & Co.KG
Postal address: Scheibenberger Straße 100
Town: Elterlein
Postal code: 09481
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.