Publications Office of the EU
General refurbishment Albert-Schweitzer-Realschule and Pestalozzi Förderschule - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

General refurbishment Albert-Schweitzer-Realschule and Pestalozzi Förderschule

  • Published
    20/06/2025
  • Awarded
    14/07/2025
  • Deadline
    05/08/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    05/08/2025
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Bruchsal, Stadtbauamt, Geschäftsstelle Zentrale Vergaben
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE123 Karlsruhe, Landkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
45214200 Construction work for school buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
693,774.75 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

As part of the general renovation of the Albert-Schweizer-Realschule school building, glazing works, PFR facades (steel profile system), external doors (steel profile system) are required for the construction sections BA1 - BA 3. BA 1 PFR façade approx. 80 m2 PFR façade with canopy approx. 89 m2 side entrance, exterior door element multi-part approx. 7 m2 exterior wall/ceiling cladding approx. 12 m2 clean running approx. 40 m2 BA 2 PFR façade approx. 29 m2 exterior door element multi-part approx. 8 m2 exterior wall/ceiling cladding approx. 9 m2 BA 3 exterior door element multi-part approx. 7 m2 exterior door element multi-part approx. 8 m2 exterior door element 1-part approx. 4 m2 exterior wall/ceiling cladding approx. 12 m2 Execution period Total measure 07.05.2025 - 27.05.2030 Glazing work, PFR façade, exterior doors (subject to change) BA 1: 04.02.2026 - 17.03.2026 Further construction phases, all trades completed and approved BA 2: 20.11.2026 - 16.06.2028 BA 3: 29.05.2028 - 16.11.2029 No loose allocation!

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.subreport.de/E36867744
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.subreport.de/E22833613
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/08/2025 10:15
Award method
Criterion: Gewichtung Zuschlagskriterien: 100 % Preis
Type: price
Description: 100 % Preis
Weight (percentage, exact): 100
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
693,774.75 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Datenservice Öffentlicher Einkauf (in Verantwortung des Beschaffungsamts des BMI)
Postal address:
Town: Bonn
Postal code: 53119
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Official name: Trube + Kings Fassadentechnik GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Kaperich
Postal code: 56767
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.