Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Krakow: Printing and delivery services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Krakow: Printing and delivery services

  • Published
    22/12/2020
  • Deadline
    22/01/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    22/01/2021
  • Awarded
    08/03/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Województwo Małopolskie
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL21 Małopolskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL21 Małopolskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
79823000 Printing and delivery services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
13,531.42 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
12,850.00 PLN
Tender reference number
ZR-VII.272.1.2020
Description

1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest usługa opracowania graficznego, składu, druku i dostawy publikacji „Zasoby krajobrazowe Małopolski”.
Zamówienie obejmuje:
1) wykonanie opracowania graficznego publikacji (okładki oraz wnętrza/środka) zawierającej max. 50 % stron części tekstowej i min. 50 % stron materiału ilustracyjnego (tabele, wykresy, mapy, rysunki, zdjęcia),
2) wykonanie korekty i składu publikacji,
3) druk publikacji,
4) dostawa publikacji do siedziby Zamawiającego.
2. Nakład: 1500 egzemplarzy, liczba stron: 100 stron materiału źródłowego (+/- 20 %).
3. Warunki realizacji zamówienia zawarte są we wzorze umowy, stanowiącym załącznik nr 3 do siwz oraz w szczegółowym opisie przedmiotu zamówienia (SOPZ) stanowiącym załącznik nr 4 do siwz.
4. Oznaczenie wg CPV: 79823000-9 Usługi drukowania i dostawy.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/01/2021 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
13,531.42 PLN
Final contracted value
12,850.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Polska Press Sp. z o.o., ul. Domaniewska 45, 02-672 Warszawa, Oddział w Krakowie
Postal address: ul. Zabłocie 43A
Town: Kraków
Postal code: 30-701
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.