Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Valmadrera: Job search services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Valmadrera: Job search services

  • Published
    12/07/2021
  • Deadline
    27/08/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    30/08/2021
  • Awarded
    08/10/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
SILEA SPA
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITC43 Lecco
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITC43 Lecco
Business sector (Main CPV)
79611000 Job search services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,250,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,250,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Individuazione di una Agenzia per il lavoro a cui affidare, mediante sottoscrizione di accordo quadro con un unico operatore, il servizio di somministrazione lavoro

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://sileaspa.acquistitelematici.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/08/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,250,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,250,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: RANDSTAD ITALIA SPA
Postal address:
Town: MILANO
Postal code:
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.