Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Szczecin: Financial and insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Szczecin: Financial and insurance services

  • Awarded
    08/06/2016
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL424 Miasto Szczecin
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66000000 Financial and insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,850,344.30 PLN
Tender reference number
ZUO/005/2016
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the provision of a guarantee for payment for works carried out under a contract entitled Contract No 1: Construction of a waste disposal facility for the Szczecin Metropolitan Area in the amount of PLN 226636132,04.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

66000000 - Financial and insurance services

45000000 - Construction work

45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,850,344.30 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Bank Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.
Postal address: ul. Grzybowska 53/57
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 00-950
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.