Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Zwolle: Telecommunications services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-Zwolle: Telecommunications services

  • Published
    08/07/2022
  • Deadline
    10/10/2022
  • Awarded
    28/11/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Openbaar Onderwijs Zwolle en Regio
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
64200000 Telecommunications services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
777,777.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

For the purposes of this invitation to tender, the scope consists of the provision of a fixed telephony and a cloud telephony solution.
One-off costs of fixed telephony and cloud telephony solution
• Final order, delivery, installation, implementation, configuration, testing, migration and commissioning;
• Training and education;
• Other one-off costs.
Annual cost of fixed telephony and cloud telephony solution
• Fixed telephony (consumption costs);
• Use cloud telephony solution (running costs):
o KCC;
o Standard.
• Internet connection *;
• First, second and third line technical and functional management, maintenance and malfunctions/incidents;
• Helpdesk;
• Other annual costs.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Openbaar Onderwijs Zwolle en Regio
National registration number: 362230250
Postal address: Dobbe 74
Town: Zwolle
NUTS code: NL
Postal code: 8032 JX
Country: NLD
Contact person: Arno Harbers
Main address: http://www.tenderned.nl
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/tenderned-web/aankondiging/detail/publicatie/akid/10205ca1159a75144eacef01ee776100
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
777,777.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Pegamento B.V.
Postal address: Arnhemse Bovenweg 160
Town: Zeist
Postal code: 3708ah
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.