-
Published08/11/2023
-
Canceled17/11/2023
-
Opening of tenders07/12/2023
-
Today31/08/2026
Utilities
- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language
Romania-Galați: Cleaning services
Purchase of ‘Cleaning services’, as specified in the tender specifications.
Number of days until which clarifications can be requested before the closing date for submission of tenders/candidates: 20 days.
The contracting authority will respond in a clear and complete manner to all requests for clarification: on the 11th day before the deadline set in the contract notice for the submission of tenders.
Any request for clarifications must be submitted to SEAP (http://sicap-prod.e-licitatie.ro/pub).
The completion of the award procedure by concluding the public contract is subject to the following suspensive condition, which will operate for a maximum period of 4 months from the closing date for submission of the tender:
The conclusion of the public procurement contract is conditional on obtaining financing from the state budget/own revenues, the signing of the contract being possible only if the provisions on the commitment of expenditure from budgets falling under the legislation on public finances are complied with, and in compliance with the provisions of Decision No 395/2016 approving the Implementing Rules for the provisions on the award of the public procurement contract/framework agreement of Law No 98/2016 on public procurement, as subsequently amended and supplemented.
If, for any reason, financing from the State budget/own revenue is not obtained, the contracting authority shall apply the second sentence of Article 212(1)(c) of Law No 98/2016, as subsequently amended and supplemented, making it impossible to conclude the public procurement contract.
Tenderers in this procedure understand that the Contracting Authority and/or the MoE cannot be held liable for any damage in case of cancellation of the award procedure, regardless of its nature and regardless of whether the Contracting Authority and/or the MoE have been notified of the existence of such damage.
Tenderers in this procedure accept the use of the above special conditions/suspension clause, assuming full responsibility for any damage they may suffer in the situation described.
Official name: UNIVERSITATEA DUNAREA DE JOS
National registration number: 3127522
Postal address: Strada: Domneasca , nr. 47
Town: Galati
NUTS code: RO224
Postal code: 800008
Country: ROU
Contact person: Marian Danaila
Main address: www.ugal.ro
Framework agreement with single operator
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.