Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Gera: Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Gera: Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses

  • Published
    07/07/2021
  • Deadline
    16/08/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
GWB „Elstertal“ – Geraer Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEG02 Gera, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEG02 Gera, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45211000 Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

1. Die vier 1965 errichteten Punkthochhäuser der Johannes-R.-Becher-Str. 2, 4, 8 und 12 in 07546 Gera sind Bestandteil der Wohnsiedlung „Am Bieblacher Hang“. Der „Bieblacher Hang“ befindet sich im Norden von Gera und ist eines der ersten komplex geplanten Wohn-gebiete nach dem zweiten Weltkrieg.
Die Hochhäuser sind weitgehend baugleich. Auf jeder Etage befinden sich vier 2-R-Wohnungen mit Küche und Bad. Der Aufzug liegt mittig im Gebäude. Jedes der Hochhäuser ist voll unterkellert und besitzt neben dem unterschiedlich genutzten Erdgeschoss (Wohnung und Gewerbe) 9 Obergeschosse und ein Terrassendach („Laterne“). Die „Laterne“ ist ein begehbares Dachgeschoss mit Blick über Gera.
Auf der Grundlage der Hochhausrichtlinie erfolgte 1995/96 die brandschutztechnische Sanierung. Alle Wohnungen erhielten rauchdichte Wohnungseingangstüren, die Elektroinstallation und das Dach wurden erneuert. Bevor eine Wohnung neu vermietet werden kann, wird sie komplett saniert.
Heute stehen die Wohn- bzw. Gewerbeeinheiten zu ca. 17 % leer. Um die Attraktivität der Wohnungen in dem weitgehend ursprünglich erhaltenen und beliebten Wohngebiet zu steigern, ist eine erneute Sanierung geplant.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: GWB „Elstertal“ – Geraer Wohnungsbaugesellschaft mbH
Postal address: Johannisplatz 2
Town: Gera
NUTS code: DEG02
Postal code: 07545
Country: DEU
Contact person: Jennifer Kühnlenz
Main address: www.gwb-elstertal.de
Electronic via:
https://www.subreport.de/E54271487
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.