Publications Office of the EU
UK-Abbey Wood: military vehicles and associated parts - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

UK-Abbey Wood: military vehicles and associated parts

  • Awarded
    21/07/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
35400000 Military vehicles and associated parts
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,000,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,042,000.00 GBP
Tender reference number
CBTSYST/10048
Description

Military vehicles and associated parts. Military vehicles and associated parts. The Authority has a requirement for the repair and testing of the Warrior traverse gearbox and motor on all Warrior variants. The traverse gearbox and motor shall be delivered to the Authority rebuilt to A1 standard with an accompanying Certificate of Conformity detailing results of outputs.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,000,000.00
Final contracted value
1,042,000.00 GBP
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.