Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Sofia: Medical consumables - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Bulgaria-Sofia: Medical consumables

  • Awarded
    05/06/2023
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
УНИВЕРСИТЕТСКА МНОГОПРОФИЛНА БОЛНИЦА ЗА АКТИВНО ЛЕЧЕНИЕ "ЦАРИЦА ЙОАННА-ИСУЛ" ЕАД
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG411 София (столица)
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG411 София (столица)
Business sector (Main CPV)
33140000 Medical consumables
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
80,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
80,000.00 BGN
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject matter of the contract is the supply of medical devices subject to partial reimbursement by the NHIF to the Neurosurgery Clinic under depleted lots in accordance with the ‘List of medical devices by groups paid by the NHIF under the terms of hospital medical care and the value up to which the NHIF pays for each group, drawn up in accordance with Article 13(2)(2)(a) of Regulation No 10 of 2009 on the conditions, procedure, mechanism and criteria for payment by the National Health Insurance Fund of medicinal products, medical devices and dietary foods for special medical purposes, negotiation of discounts and reimbursement of excess funds in application of a mechanism ensuring predictability and sustainability of the NHIF budget, in force since 1 February 2023 (RD-NS-04-1/12.01.2023) ‘LIST’/ – Group 16, Subgroups 16,1, 16,2 and 16,3.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
80,000.00
Final contracted value
80,000.00 BGN
Award of contract
Official name: КАРДИО МЕДИКАЛ ЕООД
Postal address: бул.„Цар Борис III” №.23 ет.3 ап.офис 1
Town: гр. София
Postal code: 1612
Country: BGR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.