Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Wrocław: Medical laser other than for surgery - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Wrocław: Medical laser other than for surgery

  • Awarded
    01/06/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Uniwersytet Medyczny im. Piastów Śląskich we Wrocławiu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL514 Miasto Wrocław
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL514 Miasto Wrocław
Business sector (Main CPV)
33128000 Medical laser other than for surgery
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
250,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
268,920.00 EUR
Tender reference number
UMW/IZ/WR-27/20
Description

Supply of the Multi-Application Laser Platform for the removal of skin lesions with a neodymium-jagous head, a erb-jagical head and a lamp head for the cathedral and clinics of Dermatology, Venerology and Allergology of the University of Wrocław.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
250,000.00
Final contracted value
268,920.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ITP S.A.
Postal address: ul. Domaniewska 37
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 02-672
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.