Publications Office of the EU
HWK DO VE440 Electrical Engineering House 1B and 3 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

HWK DO VE440 Electrical Engineering House 1B and 3

  • Published
    05/05/2026
  • Deadline
    12/06/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    12/06/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Handwerkskammer Dortmund
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA52 Dortmund, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
HWK DO VE440 Elektrotechnik Haus 1B und 3
Description

The Dortmund Chamber of Crafts intends to build, renovate and expand its educational work. The overall construction measure includes the new building of house 3 and the extension of house 1 as well as the associated outdoor facilities. The services include electrical, data transmission network, lightning protection, photovoltaic works.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4Y43MNKL
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4Y43MNKL
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/06/2026 11:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.