Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Porto: Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Portugal-Porto: Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

  • Published
    14/01/2022
  • Deadline
    11/02/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    14/02/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Centro Hospitalar Universitário de São João, E. P. E.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT11A Área Metropolitana do Porto
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT11A Área Metropolitana do Porto
Business sector (Main CPV)
33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
496,460.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
51000522
Description

Aquisição de Sacos de Sangue

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Centro Hospitalar Universitário de São João, E. P. E.
National registration number: 509821197
Postal address: Alameda Professor Hernâni Monteiro
Town: Porto
NUTS code: PT11A
Postal code: 4200-319
Country: PRT
Main address: https://portal-chsj.min-saude.pt/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/02/2022 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
496,460.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.