Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Software package and information systems - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Software package and information systems

  • Published
    17/11/2016
  • Deadline
    12/01/2017
  • Awarded
    07/03/2017
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Centralna Wojskowa Przychodnia Lekarska „CePeLek” Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej w Warszawie
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL91 Warszawski stołeczny
Business sector (Main CPV)
48600000 Database and operating software package
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
793,227.00 PLN
Tender reference number
18/CWPL/PN/2016
Description

Supply and implementation of an integrated management system for the medical unit, including:
1a Licences – Application Software (open licence),
1b Basedane software,
1c System Software,
1d Delivery and implementation of IACS, including pre-implementation analysis, installation and configuration of system elements, instructions and training of users, with the exception of items listed in point. 1a, 1b, 1c,
2. A minimum of 24 months servicing the implemented system with service and quality assurance.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Centralna Wojskowa Przychodnia Lekarska „CePeLek” Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej w Warszawie
Postal address: PL127
Town: Warszawa
NUTS code: PL127
Postal code: 00-911
Country: POL
Contact person: Kazimierz Kraska
Main address: www.cepelek.mil.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
793,227.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Comarch Healthcare S.A.
Postal address: al. Jana Pawła II
Town: Kraków
Postal code: 31-864
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.