Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Software support services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Prague: Software support services

  • Awarded
    24/03/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ0 Česko
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
72261000 Software support services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
32,390,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
33,293,944.00 CZK
Tender reference number
5/2015
Description

The subject of the contract is the basic maintenance of the ADIS application, which provides basic maintenance activities for application software in the ADIS project, which has been delivered during the years since the inception of the 1992 project. Basic maintenance requires the continued functionality of the entire application program and database complex at the end of the warranty.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
32,390,000.00
Final contracted value
33,293,944.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: IBM Česká republika, spol. s r.o.
Postal address: V Parku 2294/4
Town: Praha 4
Postal code: 148 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.