Publications Office of the EU
Trockenbauarbeiten - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Trockenbauarbeiten

  • Published
    18/07/2025
  • Deadline
    26/08/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    26/08/2025
  • Awarded
    07/10/2025
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Göttingen
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE91C Göttingen
Business sector (Main CPV)
45300000 Building installation work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
520,391.05 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
121_2025
Description

Neubau KITA Ernst-Fahlbusch-Straße 24, 37077 Göttingen wesentliche Ausführungsarbeiten: #- GK-Wandbekleidung der tragenden Außen- und Innenwände ca. 205 m² ##- Herstellung von: #- ca. 780 m² nicht tragender innerer Trockenbau-Trennwände (D 125mm), #- ca. 460 m² Vorsatzschalen (D 100mm) #- ca. 320 m² Vorsatzschalen (D 75mm) #- Montage von 170 m² GK-Abhangdecken (einschl. Dachschrägen und freitragenden Abhangdecken) und #- ca. 1.140 m² Akustik-Abhangdecken (einschl. Dachschrägen und freitragenden Abhangdecken) #- Herstellung von Wand- und Deckenöffnungen, Aussparungen, Wand- und Deckenanschlüsse #- Lieferung und Montage von Einbauteilen wie Revisionsklappen u. ä.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.meinauftrag.rib.de
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.meinauftrag.rib.de
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/08/2025 10:15
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: cost
Description: Angebotspreis der Hauptleistung
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
520,391.05 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Maler Kresin GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Fuldatal
Postal code: 34233
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.