Publications Office of the EU
Framework agreement for the rental purchase of electric waste collection vehicles with hydrogen - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Framework agreement for the rental purchase of electric waste collection vehicles with hydrogen

  • Published
    05/08/2024
  • Deadline
    04/09/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    04/09/2024
  • Awarded
    19/11/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Leipzig
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED51 Leipzig, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144511 Refuse-collection vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
L-EB01a-2024-00376
Description

Framework agreement for the hire purchase of electric waste collection vehicles with hydrogen by lot

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.evergabe.de
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://www.evergabe.de
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/09/2024 09:30
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.