Publications Office of the EU
I-Parma: energy and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

I-Parma: energy and related services

  • Published
    26/07/2012
  • Deadline
    21/01/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Università degli studi di Parma
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITH52 Parma
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71314000 Energy and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
22,666,011.55 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

— Servizio 1: gestione e manutenzione degli impianti termo-frigoriferi comprensivo di "servizio energia" ed assunzione della figura di Terzo Responsabile (servizio principale),
— Servizio 2: gestione e manutenzione impianti illuminazione di sicurezza e di compartimentazione,
— Servizio 3: gestione e manutenzione degli impianti elettrici ed affini, di illuminazione esterna, degli impianti idrosanitari e di fognatura,
— Servizio 4: gestione e manutenzione apparati di sollevamento elettromeccanici, idraulici, montascale e piattaforme elevatrici,
— Servizio 5: gestione e manutenzione gruppi elettrogeni,
— Servizio 6: gestione e manutenzione idranti / naspi,
— Servizio 7: gestione e manutenzione impianti di spegnimento automatico ad acqua/gas,
— Servizio 8: gestione e manutenzione impianti di rilevazione incendi, gas, allagamento, diffusione sonora allarme per evacuazione locali,
— Servizio 9: gestione e manutenzione mezzi mobili antincendio,
— Servizio 10: gestione e manutenzione reti di regolazione e controllo remoti,
— Servizio 11: gestione e manutenzione impianti antintrusione e controllo accessi,
— Servizio 12: lavori di manutenzione ordinaria e straordinaria relativi alla rete stradale afferente gli immobili oggetto del presente appalto, a totale carico della stazione appaltante (non soggetti quindi alla franchigia), da eseguirsi esclusivamente su richiesta della stazione appaltante e compensati a misura,
— Servizio 13: lavori di manutenzione ordinaria e straordinaria relativi ai componenti edilizi afferenti gli immobili oggetto del presente appalto, a totale carico della stazione appaltante (non soggetti quindi alla franchigia), da eseguirsi esclusivamente su richiesta della stazione appaltante e compensati a misura,
— Servizio 14: rilievo e gestione anagrafica patrimoniale impiantistica,
— Servizio 15: interventi di adeguamento normativo e riqualificazione tecnologica.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Servizio protocollo e archivio corrente
Postal address: via Università n. 12
Town: Parma
Postal code: 43121
Country: ITA
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
22,666,011.55 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.